Is GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


