Is GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPER*, SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


