Is Golden Ladle Organic Beef Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef stock

organic beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Organic Beef Stock, Organic Vegetable Stock (Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate), with less than 2 percent of the following: Flavorings, Organic Black Pepper Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Smoke Flavor.

Check Golden Ladle Organic Beef Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep