Is Golden Mango Mango-flavored Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- mango-flavored ice cream
- whey powder
- chocolate coating
mango-flavored ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango-Flavored Ice Cream, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Carmine, Paprika Extract), Sweetened Egg Yolk Liquid (Egg Yolk, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor, Beta-Carotene)
Check Golden Mango Mango-flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Mango Mango-flavored Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup, Ball, Cone, Pint


