Is Golden Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Seasoning (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Sage, Organic Spices [Including Red Pepper], Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger), Sea Salt.

Check Golden Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Link, Patty

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
SavoryJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseSandwich FillingMeal Prep