Is GOLDEN NECTAR ICE CREAM, GOLDEN NECTAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TOFFEE [SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TURMERIC (COLOR), MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN PASTE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEANS), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CLOVE OIL, YLANG YLANG OIL.
Check GOLDEN NECTAR ICE CREAM, GOLDEN NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN NECTAR ICE CREAM, GOLDEN NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


