Is Golden Nuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yodada, Chile, Ingredientes: Cacahuate, Sazonador (Sal Saborizante Natural, Acido Citrico, Laca (Rojo 40 Y Amarillo 6) Y Aceite Vegetal Parcialmente Hidrogenado), Aceite Y Grasa Vegetal Puede Contener: Soya, Leche, Gluten, Amarillo 5, Almendra Y Nuez
Check Golden Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


