Is Golden Palace Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pickled Chilli 7.9%, Modified Tapioca Starch (e1414), Pickled Garlic, Salt, Acetic Acid (e260), Sodium Benzoate (e211), Xanthan Gum (e415)
Check Golden Palace Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Palace Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


