Is GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pear flavor

natural pear flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Tea (Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture [Yeast, Bacteria]), Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Pear Flavor

Check GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR | Spoonful