Is GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Tea (Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture [Yeast, Bacteria]), Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Pear Flavor

Check GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? GOLDEN PEAR PEAR + TULSI + TURMERIC + BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GOLDEN PEAR | Spoonful