Is GOLDEN PEPPERONI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, BENZOATE OF SODA (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (MAINTAINS COLOR)
Check GOLDEN PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
Vinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich


