Is Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets Dairy Free?

Description
Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets are a fully cooked, gluten-free snack made from natural ingredients. They are good for appetizers and come in a bulk case. Being made from natural ingredients means that they contain no preservatives. People appreciate that Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets are easy to prepare and enjoy as a tasty and convenient snack option. The fact that they are gluten-free makes them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Overall, Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets offer a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a snack or appetizer made from natural ingredients.

Description
Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets are a fully cooked, gluten-free snack made from natural ingredients. They are good for appetizers and come in a bulk case. Being made from natural ingredients means that they contain no preservatives. People appreciate that Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets are easy to prepare and enjoy as a tasty and convenient snack option. The fact that they are gluten-free makes them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Overall, Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets offer a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a snack or appetizer made from natural ingredients.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Batter/Breaded with: Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Starch, Corn, Starch, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Breading Set in Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.
Check Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Platter Chicken Nuggets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


