Is Golden Platter Foods Gluten-Free Nuggets from Chicken Breast Meat (Frozen - 1.5 Units) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- dextrose
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Non-hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check Golden Platter Foods Gluten-Free Nuggets from Chicken Breast Meat (Frozen - 1.5 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Platter Foods Gluten-Free Nuggets from Chicken Breast Meat (Frozen - 1.5 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Golden Platter Foods Gluten-Free Nuggets from Chicken Breast Meat (Frozen - 1.5 Units) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


