Is Golden Popcorn Salty Sea Epic Reel Cinema Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
popped corn, rapeseed oil, salt, colour (160a), emulsifier (e322)
Check Golden Popcorn Salty Sea Epic Reel Cinema Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Popcorn Salty Sea Epic Reel Cinema Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Popcorn Salty Sea Epic Reel Cinema Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


