Is GOLDEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR). TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING.
Check GOLDEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


