Is Golden shortening, All-Vegetable Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.

Check Golden shortening, All-Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden shortening, All-Vegetable is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsMetro

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Golden shortening, All-Vegetable | Spoonful