Is GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
- dried unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TURMERIC POWDER, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
Immaculate Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Rolls
Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


