Is GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TURMERIC POWDER, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN SPICE PUMPKIN SEEDS, CINNAMON, HINT OF TURMERIC POWDER SUPERFOOD GRANOLA, GOLDEN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
Immaculate Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Rolls
Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


