Is Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flours (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Rolled Oats), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Organic Sesame Flour, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Cane Sugar. Contains Wheat and Sesame.

Check Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetCinnamonPumpkin
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking