Is Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic barley flour
- organic rye flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- organic spelt flour
- organic flours
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
- +1 more
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flours (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Rolled Oats), Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Organic Sesame Flour, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Cane Sugar. Contains Wheat and Sesame.
Check Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Pumpkin Spice Swirl Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


