Is Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
soy lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn Air Popped Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Derived From Milk), Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Corn Oil, Cream Of Tartar
Check Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Bulk Butter Caramel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


