Is Golden State Fruit Dried Fruit With Chocolate and Savory Nuts In Keepsake Ceramic Serving Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oz, Dried Turkish Apricots, Oz, Dates, Oz, Dried Apples, Oz, Dried Angelino Plums, Oz, Dried Kiwi, Oz, Dried Peaches, Oz, Dried Pears, Oz, Prunes, Oz, Roasted Salted Almonds
Check Golden State Fruit Dried Fruit With Chocolate and Savory Nuts In Keepsake Ceramic Serving Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Dried Fruit With Chocolate and Savory Nuts In Keepsake Ceramic Serving Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Dried Fruit With Chocolate and Savory Nuts In Keepsake Ceramic Serving Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


