Is Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club - 12 Month Club Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sierra nevada organic traditional jack cheese
- cheese club is as follows -jan: 6 oz
- features lighter-sized samplings of premium fruit with one exceptional artisan cheese each month
- cheese tasting notes
- +1 more
sierra nevada organic traditional jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden State Fruit's 12-Month Light Fruit And Cheese Club Delivers 12 Sequential Months Starting From The First Delivery Month And Features Lighter-sized Samplings Of Premium Fruit With One Exceptional Artisan Cheese Each Month, Club Recipients Receive A Certificate Detailing Their Gift With The First Shipment, All Monthly Shipments Also Include Fruit Ripening/storage Instructions And Cheese Tasting Notes, Full-year Fruit Selections For The Light Fruit And Cheese Club Is As Follows -Jan: 6 Oz, Tickler Aged Cheddar (England), Lbs Honey Crisp Apples Feb: 6 Oz, Cypress Grove Purple Haze Chevre, Lbs Beurre Bosc Pears, March: 6 Oz, Fiscalini Lionza, Lbs Granny Smith Apples And Dried Figs, April: 6 Oz, Collier Cheddar (Scotland), Lbs Pink Lady Apples, May: 6 Oz, Marin French Petite Breakfast Brie, Lbs Colossal Bing Cherries, June: 6 Oz, Bellwether Farms Carmody, Lbs Apricots, July: 6 Oz, Point Reyes Toma, Lbs White Nectarines, Aug: 6 Oz, Sierra Nevada Organic Traditional Jack Cheese, Lbs Yellow Peaches, Sept: 7 Oz, Sierra Nevada Farmhouse White Cheddar, Lbs Red Sensation And Bartlett Pears, Oct: 6 Oz, Vella Romanello & 2,5 Lbs Taylors Gold Pears With Pomegranates, Nov: 6 Oz, Cinnamon Apple Coated Creamy Goat (Canada), Lbs Fuji, Dec 6 Oz, Beemster Aged Gouda (Holland), Lbs Comice Pears
Check Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club - 12 Month Club against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club - 12 Month Club in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Monthly Fruit and Cheese Club - 12 Month Club is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


