Is Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate candy crunch
organic chocolate candy crunch
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oz, Organic Chocolate Candy Crunch, Oz, Organic Roasted Salted Almonds, Organic Apples, Organic Pears, Oz, Organic Dried Fruit
Check Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


