Is Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted salted almonds

organic roasted salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz, Organic Chocolate Candy Crunch, Oz, Organic Roasted Salted Almonds, Organic Apples, Organic Pears, Oz, Organic Dried Fruit

Check Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Organic Fresh Fruit, Sweets & Treats Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go