Is Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter toffee pecans
butter toffee pecans
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lbs, Oz, Of Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted Pistachios In The Shell, Smoke House Almonds, Cinnamon Toffee Almonds, Butter Toffee Pecans, Roasted Salted Cashews In Wooden Tray With Carved Handles, Tied With Raffia Ribbon, Kosher Certified Ou-d
Check Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Golden State Fruit Savory and Sweet Deluxe Nut Gift Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


