Is GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MALT VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


