Is Golden Sun Thai Sweet Chili Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch 1442
modified starch 1442
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Chilli (19%), Garlic, Salt, Thickener (modified starch 1442, xanthan gum), Acidity Regulator (acetic acid).
Check Golden Sun Thai Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Sun Thai Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


