Is Golden Tip Orange Pekoe & Pekoe Cut Black Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORANGE PEKOE & PEKOE CUT BLACK TEA
Check Golden Tip Orange Pekoe & Pekoe Cut Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Tip Orange Pekoe & Pekoe Cut Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitterMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


