Is Golden Vale Bran & Sultanas Wheat Bran Flakes With Sultanas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (46%), Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Wheat Bran (21%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins (Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, LUPIN, MILK, SOY.

Check Golden Vale Bran & Sultanas Wheat Bran Flakes With Sultanas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast