Is Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (53%), Sugar, Rice Crisps (9%) [Rice Grits, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt], Vegetable Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Pecan Pieces (7%), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Maple Syrup (0.8%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Cinnamon. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, PECAN. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MILK, SOY.
Check Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Maple Pecan Clusters Cereal
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, GOLDEN PEACH
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Granule


