Is Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley
- wheat
- gluten
- wholegrain rolled oats
- malt extract
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (53%), Sugar, Rice Crisps (9%) [Rice Grits, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt], Vegetable Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Pecan Pieces (7%), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Maple Syrup (0.8%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Cinnamon. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, PECAN. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MILK, SOY.
Check Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Vale Muesli Clusters Peach & Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Maple Pecan Clusters Cereal
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, GOLDEN PEACH
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Granule


