Is GOLDEN VALU, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CORN OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, GUM ARABIC, LAC-RESIN, CORN SYRUP.
Check GOLDEN VALU, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VALU, CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


