Is GOLDEN VALU, TOASTED PEANUTS, BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT.
Check GOLDEN VALU, TOASTED PEANUTS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN VALU, TOASTED PEANUTS, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


