Is Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • semolina
  • unbleached wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Tomato, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Basil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Rotini (Pasta [Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Plant-Based Crumbles (Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Onion, Salt, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant], Yeast Extract, L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Spices, Parsley, Yeast, Red Pepper Flakes). Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch