Is Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Tomato, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Basil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Rotini (Pasta [Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Plant-Based Crumbles (Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Onion, Salt, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant], Yeast Extract, L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Spices, Parsley, Yeast, Red Pepper Flakes). Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch