Is Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- food starch modified
- yeast extract
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinara Sauce (Tomato, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Basil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Rotini (Pasta [Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Plant-Based Crumbles (Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Onion, Salt, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant], Yeast Extract, L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Spices, Parsley, Yeast, Red Pepper Flakes). Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN
MEAT LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, BEEF, SAUSAGE & MARINARA SAUCE, MEAT LASAGNA
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


