Is Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Tomato, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Basil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Rotini (Pasta [Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Plant-Based Crumbles (Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Onion, Salt, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant], Yeast Extract, L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Spices, Parsley, Yeast, Red Pepper Flakes). Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch