Is Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinara Sauce (Tomato, Tomato Puree, Tomato Juice, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Olive Oil, Basil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Rotini (Pasta [Water, Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Plant-Based Crumbles (Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil], Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Onion, Salt, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic, Soy Leghemoglobin, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant], Yeast Extract, L-Tryptophan, Soy Protein Isolate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Spices, Parsley, Yeast, Red Pepper Flakes). Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Golden West Food Impossible Bowls Pasta Bolognese with Impossible Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch