Is Golden Wheat Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT BRAN, SALT. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES.

Check Golden Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.