Is Golden Wonder Chippies Chip Shop Curry Flavour Potato Sticks 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Chip Shop Curry Flavour [Salt, Sugar, Spices (Curry Powder, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Ground Ginger), Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Dehydrated Onion, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Yeast Extracts, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Colour: Curcumin]

Check Golden Wonder Chippies Chip Shop Curry Flavour Potato Sticks 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking