Is Golden Wonder Fully Flavoured Pickled Onion Dairy Free?
Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, pickled onion seasoning (maltodextrin, flavourings, acid: citric acid, onion powder, salt, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, sugar, mustard powder), for allergens, see in bold
Check Golden Wonder Fully Flavoured Pickled Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Fully Flavoured Pickled Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
Alexia Onion Rings - Crispy Golden with Sea Salt
Great Value Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavoured Popcorn
Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Fully Flavoured Pickled Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


