Is Golden Wonder Tangy Toms Tomato Flavour Corn Snacks 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Flavouring (Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Saccharin)
Check Golden Wonder Tangy Toms Tomato Flavour Corn Snacks 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Tangy Toms Tomato Flavour Corn Snacks 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Tangy Toms Tomato Flavour Corn Snacks 110g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


