Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Soya Sauce Powder, Molasses Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Cayenne Extract, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Chilli Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring), Dried Potato
Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Chester's Fries Flamin Hot
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Flamin' Hot Chilli 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


