Is Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer, Monosodium Glutamate, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Nutmeg), Dried Potato
Check Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Spicy Flavour Snacks 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


