No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Golden Yorkshire Puddings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image

Description

Ready baked Yorkshire puddings

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised _Egg_ White, Water, Pasteurised Whole _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Salt.

Check Golden Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Golden Yorkshire Puddings | Spoonful