Is Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN), SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MOLASSES, GLYCERINE, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN MILK.
Check Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenberg's Peanut Chews Original Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


