Is Goldenfry Peppercorn Sauce Granules 230g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Spray Dried Glucose Syrup, Black Pepper, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Dried Onion, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)

Check Goldenfry Peppercorn Sauce Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goldenfry Peppercorn Sauce Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep