Is Goldenfry Sauce Granules Peppercorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Black Pepper (3.5%), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Onion, Colour (plain Caramel), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (potassium Phosphates). Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Goldenfry Sauce Granules Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping