Is Goldenfry Sauce Granules Peppercorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Oil, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Black Pepper (3.5%), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Onion, Colour (plain Caramel), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (potassium Phosphates). Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Goldenfry Sauce Granules Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goldenfry Sauce Granules Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule


